Merry Christmas (Yay December is here!)


What do we have? Our first Christmas card of the year?! Yay that's quite exciting!

The Christmas cards have kinda been something that I've had to work on for a couple years and I think this year I'm actually starting to get it down!

Well, with the Christmas season here you'll definitely be hearing about some of my favorite Christmas-y things coming up later this month. But for now we're just gonna stick to the regular stuff. :P

It's December! (Is anyone else like freaking out? Cause I'm not really tho) It seems so weird that 2016 is coming to an end. BUT LET'S NOT GET AHEAD OF OURSELVES WE STILL HAVE A MONTH.

What are you all up to this month?

I'll be looking at my New Year's resolution from last year....

<3 ashley

2 comments:

  1. I'm eager for December, I love Christmas, Jesus birthday is wonderful! :)

    2016 ending will be strange. It reminds me that in 2017, I'll be "old" JK. But it sort of feels that way.

    God bless

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yes I agree!! Christmas is such a great time of year.

      You'll be old in 2017? Haha you already are old Christopher. You've got to come to grips with this bro. ;)

      Delete

Please feel free to leave a comment! Whether you're just stopping by or you know me personally I love to hear what you think of my cards!

Translate